Course of the Danube
Karl Merz (Unterbaldingen 1890 - Donauschingen 1970)
Lot-No. 37
Proceeds : 900 €
Oil/canvas, 83 x 146 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. K. Merz 1923. - German landscapist, founded 1920 the artist group "Maler und Bildhauer Oberbadens" together with Karl Bartels a. Hans Schroeter, prefers motifs of the Baar landscape.
Karl Merz: Course of the Danube
Course of the Danube
Lot-No. 37
Proceeds : 900 €