An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"
Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (Erbach/Odenwald 1882 - 1943)
Lot-No. 853
Proceeds : 24.800 €
Berlin, c. 1930. Bronze, with patina and partly gilding, and with carved ivory. Onyx base engraved sign. "F. Preiss". H. with base 32,5 cm, H. of figure 22 cm.
Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss: An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"
An Art-déco figure "Con Brio"
Lot-No. 853
Proceeds : 24.800 €