A bronze bust "Rebecca au Puits"
Emmanuele Villanis (Lille 1858 - Paris 1914)
Lot-No. 856
Proceeds : 1.900 €
France, early 20th cent. Bronze, with patina, sign.: "E. Villanis" and at the front side labelled "Rebecca au Puits", foundry mark: "Societe des Bronzes de Paris". H. 40 cm.
Emmanuele Villanis: A bronze bust "Rebecca au Puits"
Lot-No. 856
Proceeds : 1.900 €