Dunes on Sylt
Hugo Köcke (Berlin 1876 - Westerland/Sylt 1956)
Lot-No. 104
Proceeds : 1.200 €
Oil/canvas/panel, 40 x 49,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Hugo Köcke 1952. - Painter a. landscapist, studied at the academy of Berlin, active in Sylt. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.
Hugo Köcke: Dunes on Sylt
Dunes on Sylt
Lot-No. 104
Proceeds : 1.200 €