Landscape in Italy
Carl Millner (Mindelheim 1825 - München 1895)
Lot-No. 24
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 73 x 100,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. C. Millner 1854, on the stretcher rest of the label of the Kunstverein für Pommern, craquelé, soiled due to ist age.
Carl Millner: Landscape in Italy
Landscape in Italy
Lot-No. 24
Proceeds : 4.300 €