Farmhouse in the Evening Light
Valentin Ruths (Hamburg 1825 - Hamburg 1905)
Lot-No. 45
Proceeds : 2.000 €
Oil/canvas, 46 x 69 cm, sign. a. dat. in ligature lo. cent. VR 1860, rest. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Berlin, Bremen, Breslau, Flensburg, Kiel et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Valentin Ruths: Farmhouse in the Evening Light
Lot-No. 45
Proceeds : 2.000 €