Sunday Afternoon near Stolberg/Harz
Carl Triebel Dessau 1823 - Wernigerode 1885
Lot-No. 20
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 63 x 97 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. Triebel, on the stretcher old label with title a. inscr., a little rest. - Mus.: Leipzig, Dessau, Wiesbaden et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Carl Triebel: Sunday Afternoon near Stolberg/Harz
Lot-No. 20
Proceeds : 4.300 €