The Launch of a Ship
Victor Qvistorff Aarhus 1883 - Kopenhagen 1953
Lot-No. 168
Proceeds : 500 €
Oil/board, 24,5 x 31 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. V. Qvistorff 1934, rest. - Danish marine painter.
Victor Qvistorff: The Launch of a Ship
The Launch of a Ship
Lot-No. 168
Proceeds : 500 €