Portrait of the Prussian Barque Arthur
Egidius Linnig Antwerpen 1821 - Antwerpen 1860
Lot-No. 144
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 50 x 68,5 cm, sign. lo. le. Egide Linnig Antwerpen 18.5.46, on the stretcher brand mark E. Linnig (EL in ligation), a little rest.
Egidius Linnig: Portrait of the Prussian Barque Arthur
Lot-No. 144
Proceeds : 4.300 €