Garden with Trees
Julius Jacob d. Jüngere Berlin 1842 - Berlin 1929
Lot-No. 61
Proceeds : 1.600 €
Oil/canvas, 56,5 x 80 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Jul. Jacob Berlin 99, on the reverse old labels of the Große Berliner Kunstausstellung 1899, slightly rest. - Mus.: Berlin, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer et.al.
Julius Jacob d. Jüngere: Garden with Trees
Garden with Trees
Lot-No. 61
Proceeds : 1.600 €