Fortress at the Black Sea Coast
Wartan Mahokian (Trébizonde 1869 - Nizza 1937)
Lot-No. 93
Proceeds : 2.700 €
Oil/canvas, 31 x 62,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Wartan Mahokian 1901. - Marine painter and landscapist. - Lit.: Rump, Der Neue Rump.
Wartan Mahokian: Fortress at the Black Sea Coast
Lot-No. 93
Proceeds : 2.700 €