Dutch Sailing Vessels in choppy Sea
Christian Cornelis Kannemans (Bred 1812 - Breda 1884)
Lot-No. 237
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 66 x 100 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. C.C. Kannemans 1855, min. craquelure a. pigment loss.
Christian Cornelis Kannemans: Dutch Sailing Vessels in choppy Sea
Lot-No. 237
Proceeds : 4.300 €