A french miniature portrait "Madame Achille Fould"
Jean-Baptiste Isabey (Nancy 1767 - Paris 1855)
Lot-No. 688
Proceeds : 1.400 €
Paris, dat. 1836. Tempera on ivory, sign. "Isabey 1836". Behind glass, brass frame. Due to age min. small dam. 9,4 x 6,7 cm
Jean-Baptiste Isabey: A french miniature portrait "Madame Achille Fould"
Lot-No. 688
Proceeds : 1.400 €