Landscape near Ahrenshoop
Fritz Jansen (Hamburg 1892 - Hamburg 1974)
Lot-No. 122
Proceeds : 600 €
Oil/masonite, 57,5 x 72 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Fritz Jansen 1938. - Landscape painter, studied at the Hamburg schoolf of applied arts under O. Czeschka, in the 1920 a. 30s he worked in the artist"s colony Ahrenshoop together with T. Hops a. F. Kronenberg. - Lit.: Vollmer, Schulz: Ahrenshoop, Künstlerlexikon.
Fritz Jansen: Landscape near Ahrenshoop
Landscape near Ahrenshoop
Lot-No. 122
Proceeds : 600 €