Table Still Life
Willem Claesz. Heda, Nachfolger (Haarlem um 1594 - Haarlem um 1680), follower of
Lot-No. 19
Proceeds : 7.400 €
Oil/wood, 38 x 57 cm, indistinctly sign. a. dat. lo. le. Heda 1651, slightly rest. - In an earlier appraisal Sam Segal considered it to be probably a work of Maerten Boelema de Stomme.
Willem Claesz. Heda, Nachfolger: Table Still Life
Table Still Life
Lot-No. 19
Proceeds : 7.400 €