Dunes on Borkum
Christopher Drathmann (Bremen 1856 - Berlin 1931)
Lot-No. 131
Proceeds : 1.100 €
Oil/canvas/cardboard, 36 x 51,5 cm, sign. lo. le. C. Drathmann a. inscribed "Insel Borkum" as well as dat. Sept. 90, min. pigment loss.
Christopher Drathmann: Dunes on Borkum
Dunes on Borkum
Lot-No. 131
Proceeds : 1.100 €