A relief "Roundel with fauns"
Emile-André Boisseau (Varzy (Niévre) 1842 - Paris 1923)
Lot-No. 649
Proceeds : 500 €
Paris, 1872. Stonecast, sign. and dat. "Emile André Boisseau Paris 1872", gilded wood frame. Basrelief with music making and dancing fauns, feeding a goat. Verso with medaillon "Perfugium Regibus". Relief measure 44 x 16 cm.
Emile-André Boisseau: A relief "Roundel with fauns"
A relief "Roundel with fauns"
Lot-No. 649
Proceeds : 500 €