Port of Hamburg
Tom Hops (Hamburg 1906 - Hamburg 1976)
Lot-No. 121
Proceeds : 2.400 €
Oil/canvas, 47 x 65,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Tom Hops 59. - Landscapist a. painter of townscapes in North Germany, Edwin Scharff prize winner, professor. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum a. others.) - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn a. others.
Tom Hops: Port of Hamburg
Port of Hamburg
Lot-No. 121
Proceeds : 2.400 €