Mushrooms
Walter Gewecke (Hannover 1867 - Düsseldorf 1948)
Lot-No. 10
Proceeds : 400 €
Oil/canvas, 26,5 x 44 cm, lo. ri. sign. W. Gewecke, some craquelure. - Düsseldorf still life a. landscape painter, studied 1903-12 at the Düsseldorf academy under P. Janssen a. E. v. Gebhardt.
Walter Gewecke: Mushrooms
Mushrooms
Lot-No. 10
Proceeds : 400 €