A bronze figure "Owl"
Christian Metzger (Simbach am Inn 1874 - letzte Erw. vor 1930 Regensburg)
Lot-No. 663
Proceeds : 1.200 €
German, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with brownish green patina, glass eyes. Sign. "Metzger". A two-part cast. H. 28 cm.
Christian Metzger: A bronze figure "Owl"
A bronze figure "Owl"
Lot-No. 663
Proceeds : 1.200 €