A bronze sculpture "Sailing boat"

Peder Marius Jensen (Frederica 1883 - Deutschland 1925)

Lot-No. 624

German, beg. of 20. Jh. Bronze with brown patina, verso sign. "D. Jensen", on greyish marble base (with traces of an old mounting). Sculpture h. 10,5 cm, base h. 7,5 cm.

Peder Marius Jensen: A bronze sculpture "Sailing boat"

Lot-No. 624