A bronze figure "Little girl"
Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)
Lot-No. 760
Proceeds : 900 €
Hamburg, 1978. Bronze with brown patina, on bronze plinth monogr. and dated "78 mp". H. 19 cm.
Maria Pirwitz: A bronze figure "Little girl"
A bronze figure "Little girl"
Lot-No. 760
Proceeds : 900 €