Farm Stead in Worpswede
Sophie Wencke (Bremerhaven 1874 - Worpswede 1963)
Lot-No. 98
Proceeds : 4.700 €
Oil/canvas, 100 x 136 cm, lo. le. sign. S. Wencke, on the stretcher on label sign. again as well as dat. 1901, num. "No. 60" as well as inscribed "Bauernhof".
Sophie Wencke: Farm Stead in Worpswede
Farm Stead in Worpswede
Lot-No. 98
Proceeds : 4.700 €