A pair of Art Déco figures "cormorant" as table lamps
Maurice Frecourt (Paris 1890)
Lot-No. 604
Proceeds : 1.200 €
France, around 1930. Zink cast with bronze coloured patina, sign. "M. Frecourt", on marble base. Lamp brass mounting, lamp shades and electrified from later. H. 45 cm.
Maurice Frecourt: A pair of Art Déco figures "cormorant" as table lamps
Lot-No. 604
Proceeds : 1.200 €