A bronze figure "Thetis"
Émile Pierre Eugène Hébert, nach (1828 - 1893), after
Lot-No. 748
Proceeds : 900 €
France, around 1900. Bronze with dark and partly golden patina, on bronze plinth sign. "Emilie Hebert" and labeled "Thetis", verso foundary mark "GS Medaille d"Or". H. 37,5 cm.
Émile Pierre Eugène Hébert, nach: A bronze figure "Thetis"
A bronze figure "Thetis"
Lot-No. 748
Proceeds : 900 €