Paddle Steamer off the Coast
Iwan Konstantinowitsch Aiwasowskij (Feodosija 1817 - Feodosija 1900)
Lot-No. 125
Proceeds : 4.700 €
Watercolour, 18,5 x 27 cm, lo. le. cyrillic sign. Aivazovskij, mounted in passepartout.
Iwan Konstantinowitsch Aiwasowskij: Paddle Steamer off the Coast
Paddle Steamer off the Coast
Lot-No. 125
Proceeds : 4.700 €