An expressiv sculpture "Figure in a habit"
Karl Opfermann (Röding 1891 - Ahrensburg 1960)
Lot-No. 755
Proceeds : 5.000 €
Hamburg, 1923. Moor oak, carved, verso on base sign. and dat. "Karl Opfermann 1923", on ground with rest of an old exhibition label. (Comp. Der Neue Rump, p. 327). Small fissures. H. 78 cm.
Karl Opfermann: An expressiv sculpture "Figure in a habit"
Lot-No. 755
Proceeds : 5.000 €