A bronze figure "Leda"
Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)
Lot-No. 681
Proceeds : 1.700 €
Bronze with goldbrown patina, figure h. 45,5 cm, black mable base h. 10 cm, sign. "Bruno Bruni", foundary mark of Albrecht, Altrandsberg and also marked "Venturi Arte" and "E.A."
Bruno Bruni: A bronze figure "Leda"
A bronze figure "Leda"
Lot-No. 681
Proceeds : 1.700 €