A pair of Napoleon III lamps
Émile Louis Picault (1839 - 1915)
Lot-No. 533
Proceeds : 2.100 €
France, end of 19th cent. Metal with bronze coloured patina, green marble base. Sign. "E. Picault". Electrified with 4 lights, black lamp shade. Small rep., min. fissures. H. 94 cm.
Émile Louis Picault: A pair of Napoleon III lamps
A pair of Napoleon III lamps
Lot-No. 533
Proceeds : 2.100 €