A small Art Nouveau bust
Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)
Lot-No. 627
Proceeds : 100 €
Around 1900. Bronze with dark brown patina, red marble plinth. Figure h. 12,5 cm, plinth h. 1 cm. Sign. "V. Seifert".
Victor Heinrich Seifert: A small Art Nouveau bust
A small Art Nouveau bust
Lot-No. 627
Proceeds : 100 €