A bronze figure
Maria Pirwitz (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1984)
Lot-No. 640
Proceeds : 600 €
Bronze with brown patina, h. 30 cm, on bronze plinth with monogr. "mp", foundary mark "Guss Barth Rinteln".
Maria Pirwitz: A bronze figure
A bronze figure
Lot-No. 640
Proceeds : 600 €