A bronze bust 'Young lady'
Eugen Antoine Aizelin 1821 - 1902
Lot-No. 699
Proceeds : 1.100 €
19th cent. Bronze with dark patina, H. 53 cm, sign. 'E. Aizelin', base min. dam. French sculptor, studied in Paris, severals awards, exhibitions in Paris, world exhibtion 1878 and 1889. - Mus.: Paris, Luxemburg, Montpellier, Reims, Beauvais. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit u.a.
Eugen Antoine Aizelin: A bronze bust 'Young lady'
A bronze bust 'Young lady'
Lot-No. 699
Proceeds : 1.100 €