Still Life with Japanese Vase
Wim van der Plas Udenhout 1913 - Udenhout nach 1960
Lot-No. 687
Proceeds : 1.200 €
Oil/canvas, 59,5 x 49,5 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. W. de Plas 35. - Dutch landscape, figure a. still life painter. Studied at the Inst. vor Schoone Kunsten in Antwerp under I. Opsomer, thereafter at the Paris academy under J. Souverbie. He was member of 'Arti et Amicitiae' in Amsterdam a. was given many public commissions. He taught at the academy 's-Hertogenbosch. - Mus.: Eindhoven. - Lit.: Vollmer, Scheen.
Wim van der Plas: Still Life with Japanese Vase
Still Life with Japanese Vase
Lot-No. 687
Proceeds : 1.200 €