Large Still Life with Autumn Flowers
Angelina Drumaux Bouillon/Luxemburg 1881 - Brüssel 1959
Lot-No. 398
Proceeds : 6.400 €
Oil/canvas, 163 x 130 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Angelina Drumaux 1903. - Luxembourgian-Belgian still life, landscape a. flower painter, studied at the Liège academy under A. de Witte. In 1949 she was made Chevalier de l'ordre de Leopold. - Mus.: Brussels, Ghent, Liège. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit.
Angelina Drumaux: Large Still Life with Autumn Flowers
Lot-No. 398
Proceeds : 6.400 €