Kloster on Hiddensee
Eugen Schmidt-Herboth (Berlin 1864)
Lot-No. 343
Proceeds : 700 €
Oil/cardboard, 25,5 x 35 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Eugen Schmidt-Herboth 1926, on the reverse inscribed 'Motiv aus Kloster (Insel Hiddensee)'. - German landscape a. portrait painter, pupil of H. Vogel a. P. Meyerheim. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Eugen Schmidt-Herboth: Kloster on Hiddensee
Kloster on Hiddensee
Lot-No. 343
Proceeds : 700 €