Sleeping
Charlotte Hilmer Hamburg 1909 - Hamburg 1958
Lot-No. 149
Proceeds : 3.500 €
Oil/canvas, 75,5 x 91 cm, lo. le. monogr. a. dat. Ch. H. 56. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Hamburg Art School under E. Steinbach, at the Königsberg academy under H.L. Pfeiffer as well as at the Stuttgart academy under R. Breyer a. A. Kolig, since 1939 married to the sculptor Arnold H. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Witten. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Sieker 'C.H. 1909-1958' (Gal. Herold, Hamburg) a. others.
Charlotte Hilmer: Sleeping
Sleeping
Lot-No. 149
Proceeds : 3.500 €