Lady in a green Dress
Antoinette Petronella de Man (Batavia 1909 - Den Haag 1993)
Lot-No. 212
Proceeds : 2.700 €
Oil/cardboard, 103 x 60 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. A. P. de Man 1928. - Dutch paintress. Raised in Indonesia she moved to Den Haag in 1926 a. studied at the local academy. She was member of the artist's group ODIS in Den Haag. - Lit.: Scheen.
Antoinette Petronella de Man: Lady in a green Dress
Lady in a green Dress
Lot-No. 212
Proceeds : 2.700 €