View over the Alster
Reinhard Paul Junghanns (Crimmitschau 1874 - Crimmitschau 1944)
Lot-No. 90
Proceeds : 1.500 €
Oil/canvas, 60 x 75 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. R. P. Junghanns 1932. - German painter. J. studied at the Munich academy under J. Scholz a. O. Seitz as well as in Dresden under L. Pohle. In 1897 he settled in Hamburg where he joined the 'Hamburger Künstler-Verein von 1832' in 1900. - Mus.: Hamburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.
Reinhard Paul Junghanns: View over the Alster
View over the Alster
Lot-No. 90
Proceeds : 1.500 €