By the Nile
Franz Kienmayer (Wien 1886 - Baden-Baden 1963)
Lot-No. 44
Proceeds : 600 €
Oil/canvas, 68,5 x 54 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Fr. Kienmayer 1927. - Austrian-German painter a. illustrator who travelled extensively all over the world.
Franz Kienmayer: By the Nile
By the Nile
Lot-No. 44
Proceeds : 600 €