Abstract Composition
Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)
Lot-No. 428
Proceeds : 1.600 €
Oil/paper/cardboard, 31,5 x 39,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 55. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener.
Arnold Fiedler: Abstract Composition
Abstract Composition
Lot-No. 428
Proceeds : 1.600 €