Shepherd with Flock
Eduard Josef Müller (Ellenhausen 1851 - 1922)
Lot-No. 35
Proceeds : 900 €
Oil/canvas, 68,5 x 90 cm, lo. ri. sign. Ed. J. Müller, some rest. - German landscape painter. M. studied at the Düsseldorf academy, among others under Andreas Müller. In 1876 he settled in Frankfurt.
Eduard Josef Müller: Shepherd with Flock
Shepherd with Flock
Lot-No. 35
Proceeds : 900 €