An Orchard
Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)
Lot-No. 130
Proceeds : 3.500 €
Oil/canvas/cardboard/wood, 48 x 59 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann 1917, min. pigment loss. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.
Erich Hartmann: An Orchard
An Orchard
Lot-No. 130
Proceeds : 3.500 €