Ships off Heligoland
Franz Hünten (Hamburg 1822 - Hamburg 1887)
Lot-No. 131
Proceeds : 1.900 €
Oil/canvas, 54 x 80 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Franz Hünten 1885, some rest. - German marine painter who studied at the Düsseldorf academy under Mevius a. J. W. Schirmer. Thereafter he travelled Europe a. the Orient. He exhibited since 1851.
Franz Hünten: Ships off Heligoland
Ships off Heligoland
Lot-No. 131
Proceeds : 1.900 €