Port of Hamburg
Hans Wrage (Hamburg 1921 - Hamburg 2012)
Lot-No. 102
Proceeds : 300 €
Watercolour, 47 x 60 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Wrage 2001, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscape a. marine painter. W. was pupil of F. Schaper, followed by a study sojourn in Worpswede a. further education in the USA under W. Honeder. After WW II he was pupil of R. Böhlig a. E. Wessel in Hamburg.
Hans Wrage: Port of Hamburg
Port of Hamburg
Lot-No. 102
Proceeds : 300 €