Harvest Time
Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)
Lot-No. 229
Proceeds : 2.700 €
Oil/canvas, 86,5 x 145 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. E. Hartmann 35, some rest., unframed. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.
Erich Hartmann: Harvest Time
Harvest Time
Lot-No. 229
Proceeds : 2.700 €