Pond in Garstedt
Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)
Lot-No. 78
Proceeds : 4.300 €
Oil/canvas, 80 x 100 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 22, on the reverse inscribed 'Dorfteich'. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.
Friedrich Schaper: Pond in Garstedt
Pond in Garstedt
Lot-No. 78
Proceeds : 4.300 €