A bronze sculpture 'Heron'
Wilhelm Krieger (Norderney 1877 - Herrsching 1945)
Lot-No. 418
Proceeds : 3.700 €
Bronze, h. 27,5 cm, verso sign. 'Krieger'. Patina lost due to weathering. - German sculptor.
Wilhelm Krieger: A bronze sculpture 'Heron'
A bronze sculpture 'Heron'
Lot-No. 418
Proceeds : 3.700 €