Thinking
Hans Frohne (Dresden 1905 - nach 1955)
Lot-No. 135
Proceeds : 2.700 €
Oil/canvas, 167 x 157 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Frohne XI 38, relined. - German figure painter. F. studied at the Munich academy a. lived in Italy for a longer period. Thereafter he settled in Berlin.
Hans Frohne: Thinking
Thinking
Lot-No. 135
Proceeds : 2.700 €