Landungsbrücken, Hamburg
Ulrich Hübner (Berlin 1872 - Neubabelsberg 1932)
Lot-No. 112
Proceeds : 4.600 €
Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 75,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Ulrich Hübner 1911. - Marine, landscape a. figure painter. H. studied at the Karlsruhe academy under R. Pötzelberger, C. Grethe a. G. Schönleber. He was member of the Berlin secession where he exhibited from 1899 to 1912. Since 1916 he also exhibited at the free secession in Berlin. He spent his summers in Travemünde a. Hamburg.
Ulrich Hübner: Landungsbrücken, Hamburg
Landungsbrücken, Hamburg
Lot-No. 112
Proceeds : 4.600 €