A bronze sculpture 'Fisherman with lifebelt'
Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski (Mieltschin 1865 - Berlin 1910)
Lot-No. 399
Proceeds : 400 €
Late 19th cent. Bronze with olive-brown patina, h. 31 cm, on a stone base, h. 10 cm, sign. onto the plinth 'P. Kowalczewski'.
Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski: A bronze sculpture 'Fisherman with lifebelt'
Lot-No. 399
Proceeds : 400 €